The Federation →

Chopped Scout Mode

Scout Mode is made for a bigger screen.

Open the Chopped page
LiveChopped
Chop ZoneSlovak Chihuahuas 11.80 85% safeDangerMemphis Reigns 0.00 83% safeDangerDC Destroyers 9.60 85% safeDangerPhilly's Fight Milk 0.00 88% safeSafeWest Hartford Whalers 0.00 90% safeSafeSan Angelo's Bums 20.90 94% safeSafeChitown Bear Nasty 0.00 92% safeSafeKansas Fredheads 21.52 95% safeSafeWortley Slippery Chickens 24.90 96% safeSafeMinnesota Nice 40.50 97% safeSafeMichigan State Lions 17.30 95% safe
LiveThe Fed
Hollywood Hustler Babyz 22.16-0.00 Angelo’s Samurai’sScranton Stranglers 20.90-0.00 RoyseCity TornadoTrappersTexas Heat 0.00-0.00 Detroit Red LionsChitown Bear Nasty 0.00-0.00 CT Pizza Guzzler’sPhilly's Fight Milk 2.10-44.72 Louisiana VoodooAustin Dilemma 42.20-26.90 Wisconsin Wild
< The Chopped page

Week 8 Scout Mode Live

As of 4:51 AM CT

11 Slovak Chihuahuas Chop Zone Safe 85% 11.80 proj 93.9 7 to play
  1. QB
    A. RodgersQB PITSun 12:00 PM vs CLE
    -proj 15.7
  2. RB
    B. CorumRB LARSun 3:05 PM vs LAC
    -proj 7.5
  3. RB
    J. Cook IIIRB BUFSun 12:00 PM vs BAL
    -proj 17.3
  4. WR
    T. McMillanWR CARL 19-27 @ GB
    11.80
  5. WR
    G. BernardWR PITSun 12:00 PM vs CLE
    -proj 10.2
  6. TE
    K. Pitts Sr.TE ATLSun 12:00 PM @ TB
    -proj 8.1
  7. FLX
    L. Burden IIIWR CHIMon 7:15 PM @ SEA
    -proj 12.4
  8. FLX
    R. WhiteRB WASSun 7:20 PM vs PHI
    -proj 10.9
  9. Bench
  10. BN
    J. McCarthyQB NYGBye
    BYE
  11. BN
    B. HallRB NYJ QUESSun 12:00 PM vs LV
    -proj 11.4
  12. BN
    C. SkatteboRB NYG QUESBye
    BYE
  13. BN
    I. LikelyTE NYGBye
    BYE
10 Memphis Reigns Danger Safe 83% 0.00 proj 94.8 8 to play
  1. QB
    D. PrescottQB DALSun 12:00 PM vs ARI
    -proj 22.0
  2. RB
    C. BrownRB CINSun 12:00 PM vs TEN
    -proj 17.9
  3. RB
    D. SwiftRB CHIMon 7:15 PM @ SEA
    -proj 14.6
  4. WR
    K. TurpinWR DAL OUTSun 12:00 PM vs ARI
    -proj 0.0
  5. WR
    D. SmithWR PHI OUTSun 7:20 PM @ WAS
    -proj 0.0
  6. TE
    T. WarrenTE INDSun 12:00 PM @ JAX
    -proj 10.8
  7. FLX
    J. WilliamsRB DALSun 12:00 PM vs ARI
    -proj 19.6
  8. FLX
    B. AllenRB NYJSun 12:00 PM vs LV
    -proj 10.0
  9. Bench
  10. BN
    Z. CharbonnetRB SEA QUESMon 7:15 PM vs CHI
    -proj 8.2
  11. BN
    R. ShaheedWR SEA QUESMon 7:15 PM vs CHI
    -proj 5.7
  12. BN
    D. MeyersWR CINSun 12:00 PM vs TEN
    -proj 4.2
  13. BN
    S. LaPortaTE DETSun 12:00 PM vs MIN
    -proj 10.7
9 DC Destroyers Danger Safe 85% 9.60 proj 95.8 7 to play
  1. QB
    D. MayeQB NESun 3:25 PM @ MIA
    -proj 21.0
  2. RB
    S. McGowanRB INDSun 12:00 PM @ JAX
    -proj 5.0
  3. RB
    Q. JudkinsRB CLESun 12:00 PM @ PIT
    -proj 10.7
  4. WR
    J. CokerWR CARL 19-27 @ GB
    9.60
  5. WR
    M. WilsonWR ARISun 12:00 PM @ DAL
    -proj 15.4
  6. TE
    T. McBrideTE ARISun 12:00 PM @ DAL
    -proj 18.6
  7. FLX
    D. MooreWR BUF QUESSun 12:00 PM vs BAL
    -proj 14.0
  8. FLX
    M. PriceWR MINSun 12:00 PM @ DET
    -proj 1.5
  9. Bench
  10. BN
    J. DanielsQB WASSun 7:20 PM vs PHI
    -proj 18.0
  11. BN
    O. HamptonRB LACSun 3:05 PM @ LAR
    -proj 10.2
  12. BN
    M. WashingtonWR MIASun 3:25 PM vs NE
    -proj 10.7
  13. BN
    M. Mims Jr.WR DENSun 3:25 PM vs KC
    -proj 6.4
8 Philly's Fight Milk Danger Safe 88% 0.00 proj 108.1 8 to play
  1. QB
    K. CousinsQB LVSun 12:00 PM @ NYJ
    -proj 16.5
  2. RB
    K. WilliamsRB LARSun 3:05 PM vs LAC
    -proj 19.8
  3. RB
    R. StevensonRB NESun 3:25 PM @ MIA
    -proj 13.0
  4. WR
    J. Smith-NjigbaWR SEAMon 7:15 PM vs CHI
    -proj 25.1
  5. WR
    G. WilsonWR NYJSun 12:00 PM vs LV
    -proj 16.8
  6. TE
    H. Fannin Jr.TE CLESun 12:00 PM @ PIT
    -proj 10.8
  7. FLX
    R. HarveyRB DEN OUTSun 3:25 PM vs KC
    -proj 0.0
  8. FLX
    K. WilliamsWR NESun 3:25 PM @ MIA
    -proj 6.0
  9. Bench
  10. BN
    J. HerbertQB LACSun 3:05 PM @ LAR
    -proj 12.7
  11. BN
    C. Rodriguez Jr.RB JAXSun 12:00 PM vs IND
    -proj 6.2
  12. BN
    J. MeyersWR JAX QUESSun 12:00 PM vs IND
    -proj 9.1
  13. BN
    T. HockensonTE MINSun 12:00 PM @ DET
    -proj 10.8
7 West Hartford Whalers Safe Safe 90% 0.00 proj 112.6 8 to play
  1. QB
    T. LawrenceQB JAXSun 12:00 PM vs IND
    -proj 19.5
  2. RB
    B. RobinsonRB ATLSun 12:00 PM @ TB
    -proj 21.9
  3. RB
    B. IrvingRB TBSun 12:00 PM vs ATL
    -proj 16.7
  4. WR
    K. ShakirWR BUFSun 12:00 PM vs BAL
    -proj 10.0
  5. WR
    C. TateWR TEN OUTSun 12:00 PM @ CIN
    -proj 0.0
  6. TE
    B. BowersTE LVSun 12:00 PM @ NYJ
    -proj 17.0
  7. FLX
    J. WarrenRB PITSun 12:00 PM vs CLE
    -proj 14.9
  8. FLX
    S. DiggsWR WASSun 7:20 PM vs PHI
    -proj 12.6
  9. Bench
  10. BN
    J. GoffQB DETSun 12:00 PM vs MIN
    -proj 15.1
  11. BN
    R. OdunzeWR CHIMon 7:15 PM @ SEA
    -proj 10.0
  12. BN
    M. NabersWR NYGBye
    BYE
  13. BN
    T. HigbeeTE LARSun 3:05 PM vs LAC
    -proj 8.4
6 San Angelo's Bums Safe Safe 94% 20.90 proj 114.6 7 to play
  1. QB
    P. MahomesQB KCSun 3:25 PM @ DEN
    -proj 16.4
  2. RB
    D. HenryRB BALSun 12:00 PM @ BUF
    -proj 16.1
  3. RB
    T. PollardRB TENSun 12:00 PM @ CIN
    -proj 14.8
  4. WR
    G. PickensWR DAL QUESSun 12:00 PM vs ARI
    -proj 14.3
  5. WR
    M. GoldenWR GBW 27-19 vs CAR
    20.90
  6. TE
    D. KincaidTE BUF QUESSun 12:00 PM vs BAL
    -proj 10.5
  7. FLX
    J. LoveRB ARISun 12:00 PM @ DAL
    -proj 10.4
  8. FLX
    L. McConkeyWR LACSun 3:05 PM @ LAR
    -proj 11.3
  9. Bench
  10. BN
    C. McCaffreyRB SF QUESBye
    BYE
  11. BN
    E. EgbukaWR TB OUTSun 12:00 PM vs ATL
    -proj 0.0
  12. BN
    N. CollinsWR HOUBye
    BYE
  13. BN
    G. KittleTE SFBye
    BYE
5 Chitown Bear Nasty Safe Safe 92% 0.00 proj 116.9 8 to play
  1. QB
    J. AllenQB BUFSun 12:00 PM vs BAL
    -proj 23.9
  2. RB
    A. JeantyRB LVSun 12:00 PM @ NYJ
    -proj 15.8
  3. RB
    A. Jones Sr.RB MINSun 12:00 PM @ DET
    -proj 9.8
  4. WR
    A. St. BrownWR DETSun 12:00 PM vs MIN
    -proj 16.6
  5. WR
    T. HigginsWR CINSun 12:00 PM vs TEN
    -proj 15.9
  6. TE
    T. KelceTE KCSun 3:25 PM @ DEN
    -proj 11.4
  7. FLX
    S. BarkleyRB PHISun 7:20 PM @ WAS
    -proj 13.0
  8. FLX
    J. DownsWR INDSun 12:00 PM @ JAX
    -proj 10.3
  9. Bench
  10. BN
    C. WilliamsQB CHIMon 7:15 PM @ SEA
    -proj 14.9
  11. BN
    C. Godwin Jr.WR TBSun 12:00 PM vs ATL
    -proj 11.6
  12. BN
    X. WorthyWR KCSun 3:25 PM @ DEN
    -proj 9.1
  13. BN
    M. EvansWR SF OUTBye
    BYE
4 Kansas Fredheads Safe Safe 95% 21.52 proj 123.0 7 to play
  1. QB
    J. LoveQB GBW 27-19 vs CAR
    21.52
  2. RB
    O. Gordon IIRB MIASun 3:25 PM vs NE
    -proj 13.1
  3. RB
    K. Walker IIIRB KCSun 3:25 PM @ DEN
    -proj 20.7
  4. WR
    C. LambWR DALSun 12:00 PM vs ARI
    -proj 22.0
  5. WR
    P. WashingtonWR JAXSun 12:00 PM vs IND
    -proj 16.9
  6. TE
    M. AndrewsTE BALSun 12:00 PM @ BUF
    -proj 8.8
  7. FLX
    B. TutenRB JAXSun 12:00 PM vs IND
    -proj 15.3
  8. FLX
    C. DikeWR TENSun 12:00 PM @ CIN
    -proj 4.7
  9. Bench
  10. BN
    B. PurdyQB SFBye
    BYE
  11. BN
    J. MasonRB MINSun 12:00 PM @ DET
    -proj 11.2
  12. BN
    K. WetjenWR PITSun 12:00 PM vs CLE
    -proj 0.1
  13. BN
    J. TysonWR NO IRBye
    BYE
3 Wortley Slippery Chickens Safe Safe 96% 24.90 proj 123.5 7 to play
  1. QB
    M. StaffordQB LARSun 3:05 PM vs LAC
    -proj 14.9
  2. RB
    C. HubbardRB CARL 19-27 @ GB
    24.90
  3. RB
    R. DowdleRB PITSun 12:00 PM vs CLE
    -proj 8.8
  4. WR
    P. NacuaWR LARSun 3:05 PM vs LAC
    -proj 21.7
  5. WR
    Z. FlowersWR BALSun 12:00 PM @ BUF
    -proj 18.5
  6. TE
    H. HenryTE NESun 3:25 PM @ MIA
    -proj 10.7
  7. FLX
    R. RiceWR KCSun 3:25 PM @ DEN
    -proj 12.6
  8. FLX
    J. WaddleWR DEN QUESSun 3:25 PM vs KC
    -proj 11.3
  9. Bench
  10. BN
    K. Concepcion Jr.WR CLESun 12:00 PM @ PIT
    -proj 11.8
  11. BN
    W. RobinsonWR TENSun 12:00 PM @ CIN
    -proj 11.1
  12. BN
    D. BostonWR CLESun 12:00 PM @ PIT
    -proj 10.7
  13. BN
    C. OlaveWR NOBye
    BYE
2 Minnesota Nice Safe Safe 97% 40.50 proj 127.7 6 to play
  1. QB
    L. JacksonQB BALSun 12:00 PM @ BUF
    -proj 20.0
  2. RB
    J. JacobsRB GBW 27-19 vs CAR
    23.20
  3. RB
    J. TaylorRB INDSun 12:00 PM @ JAX
    -proj 16.6
  4. WR
    D. MetcalfWR PITSun 12:00 PM vs CLE
    -proj 11.4
  5. WR
    J. AddisonWR MINSun 12:00 PM @ DET
    -proj 9.6
  6. TE
    T. KraftTE GBW 27-19 vs CAR
    17.30
  7. FLX
    A. BrownWR NE QUESSun 3:25 PM @ MIA
    -proj 13.1
  8. FLX
    D. LondonWR ATLSun 12:00 PM @ TB
    -proj 16.5
  9. Bench
  10. BN
    C. StroudQB HOUBye
    BYE
  11. BN
    K. MonangaiRB CHI QUESMon 7:15 PM @ SEA
    -proj 5.0
  12. BN
    D. VeleWR NOBye
    BYE
  13. BN
    D. AdamsWR LAR IRSun 3:05 PM vs LAC
    -proj 0.0
1 Michigan State Lions Safe Safe 95% 17.30 proj 130.6 7 to play
  1. QB
    J. BurrowQB CINSun 12:00 PM vs TEN
    -proj 21.6
  2. RB
    J. GibbsRB DETSun 12:00 PM vs MIN
    -proj 23.3
  3. RB
    J. ColemanRB DENSun 3:25 PM vs KC
    -proj 11.6
  4. WR
    C. WatsonWR GB QUESW 27-19 vs CAR
    17.30
  5. WR
    J. WilliamsWR DETSun 12:00 PM vs MIN
    -proj 9.8
  6. TE
    C. LovelandTE CHI QUESMon 7:15 PM @ SEA
    -proj 9.7
  7. FLX
    J. JeffersonWR MINSun 12:00 PM @ DET
    -proj 17.6
  8. FLX
    J. ChaseWR CINSun 12:00 PM vs TEN
    -proj 19.8
  9. Bench
  10. BN
    T. ShoughQB NOBye
    BYE
  11. BN
    W. MarksRB HOU QUESBye
    BYE
  12. BN
    T. TuckerWR LVSun 12:00 PM @ NYJ
    -proj 11.1
  13. BN
    O. Cooper Jr.WR NYJSun 12:00 PM vs LV
    -proj 10.1

Firepower Points per week

Click a line or a team to follow it
40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 Wk 1 Wk 2 Wk 3 Wk 4 Wk 5 Wk 6 Wk 7 160.9 Wortley Slippery Chickens144.4 168.8 Michigan State Lions137.6 142.8 Kansas Fredheads93.8 156.0 West Hartford Whalers113.4 137.1 Chitown Bear Nasty121.7 128.3 Memphis Reigns94.7 162.4 Philly's Fight Milk128.7 131.3 Minnesota Nice102.2 135.8 DC Destroyers123.8 133.1 San Angelo's Bums94.7 123.9 Slovak Chihuahuas95.2 League avg111.6
Show as a table
TeamWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5Wk 6Wk 7Total
Wortley Slippery Chickens117.30107.9896.00160.88139.6295.28144.40861.46
Michigan State Lions91.3681.80147.4878.92168.80123.16137.58829.10
Kansas Fredheads124.06136.98104.64142.8083.00130.4893.76815.72
West Hartford Whalers128.8068.76124.66125.18156.0497.84113.42814.70
Chitown Bear Nasty116.06137.12100.66110.02115.60107.60121.72808.78
Memphis Reigns122.30128.26107.94126.20105.7491.6294.70776.76
Philly's Fight Milk87.4698.28162.38113.2090.4288.72128.70769.16
Minnesota Nice92.16131.30110.14121.0898.84108.48102.22764.22
DC Destroyers87.5491.7892.76135.76126.0498.50123.84756.22
San Angelo's Bums97.62113.56133.1291.52102.00114.7494.72747.28
Slovak Chihuahuas113.6477.22105.24123.86109.22115.6895.18740.04
Geneva Colliders129.10100.78110.0897.12108.36113.7689.02748.22
Odessa Country Bumpkins116.00110.88103.34123.86127.7881.84-663.70
CT Insurance Adjusters103.86114.0290.90114.4466.94--490.16
Scranton Stranglers104.1663.84127.4663.82---359.28
Prague Smoke Monsters129.3072.1074.14----275.54
Newark Bada Bings88.0256.62-----144.64
San Francisco Pickle Meat68.92------68.92
League average106.5499.49111.93115.24114.17105.21111.61